• Listen Live
    Click Here 590 AM
  • Cst. Moss Softball Tournament

    38th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament

    Day 1 Results: Monday, July 02, 2018

    U12 Boy’s Division
    Dates: July 02-06
    Fields: Kelly’s Park & Bill Rahal

    Day 1 Results: Monday, July 02, 2018

    Kelly’s Brook

    NO RESULTS SUBMITTED FROM KELLY’S BROOK!!!!!!!!!!!!

    Placentia vs. CBC #1
    McDonald’s POG:

    Clarenville #2 vs. Outer Cove
    McDonald’s POG:

    Southern Shore #2 vs. Clarenville #2
    McDonald’s POG:

    CBS vs. Butlerville
    McDonald’s POG:

    Bill Rahal

    CBC #2 (9) vs. Southern Shore #1 (4)
    McDonald’s POG: Ryder Lewis & Cameron Colbert

    Clarenville #1 (9) vs. Carbonear (3)
    McDonald’s POG: Adam Currie & Ethan King

    Bay Roberts (2) vs. Clarenville #1 (20)
    McDonald’s POG: Noah Dawson & Evan Mullett

    Flatrock (6) vs. Goulds (14)
    McDonald’s POG: Luke Marnell & Colton Chafe

    —————————————-

    U14 Boy’s Division
    Dates: July 02-06
    Fields: Mundy Pond & Lions Park (3-Games At Lions Park)

    Day 1 Results: Monday, July 02, 2018

    Mundy Pond

    Outer Cove (5) vs. Goulds (5)
    McDonald’s POG: Liam Pritchard & Zack Brennan

    Southern Shore #1 (16) vs. Butlerville (4)
    McDonald’s POG: Carter Coady & Nathaniel Pottle

    Placentia (18) vs. Carbonear (4)
    McDonald’s POG: Colby Pitcher & Adrian Green

    Bay Roberts (14) vs. CBC #1 (4)
    McDonald’s POG: Dawson Boland & Jared Stokes

    ——————————————-

    U16 Boy’s Division
    Dates: July 02-05
    Field: Lions Park

    Day 1 Results: Monday, July 02, 2018

    Lions Park

    CBS (0) vs. Carbonear (5)
    McDonald’s POG: Chase Whellon & Reid Deering

    Butlerville (0) vs. Placentia (6)
    McDonald’s POG: Mason Malloy & Alex Franey

    Goulds (17) vs. Cape St. Francis (0)
    McDonald’s POG: Logan Howlett & Isaac Rixon

    Placentia (9) vs. CBC (4)
    McDonald’s POG: John Webber & Mitchell Whelan

    ———————————————

    U14 Girl’s Division
    Dates: July 02-06
    Field: Bannerman Park

    Day 1 Results: Monday, July 02

    Bannerman Park

    Southern Shore #1 (13) vs. Goulds (0)
    McDonald’s POG: Emma Carey & Abigail Boland

    CBC #1 (15) vs. Southern Shore #2 (9)
    McDonald’s POG: Jenna Murphy & Gracie Dalton

    Outer Cove (5) vs. CBC #2 (7)
    McDonald’s POG: Abby Woodman & Makayla Ryan

    Bay Roberts (17) vs. Placentia (2)
    McDonald’s POG: Morgan Osborne & Lybell O’Reilly

    ——————————————

    U16 Girl’s Division
    Dates: July 02-06
    Field: Wyatt Park

    Day 1 Results: Monday, July 02

    Wyatt Park

    Outer Cove (8) vs. CBS (15)
    McDonald’s POG: Cassie Stagg & Shiann Kennedy

    Placentia (11) vs. Cape St. Francis (0)
    McDonald’s POG: Kate Hann & Emma Murrin

    CBC (18) vs. Bay Roberts (1)
    McDonald’s POG: Madison Walsh & Desiree Gushue

    Placentia (14) vs. CBS (13)
    McDonald’s POG: Kaitlyn Sweeney & Hailie Butler

  • VOCM Cares

  • Iceberg Alley

  • More News