• Listen LiveVOCM All Night Show12:00 AM - 6:00 AM
    Click Here 590 AM
  • Cst. Moss Softball Wrap

    38th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament

    Day 2 Results: Tuesday, July 03, 2018

    U12 Boy’s Division
    Dates: July 02-06
    Fields: Kelly’s Park & Bill Rahal

    Day 2 Results: Tuesday, July 03, 2018

    Kelly’s Brook

    Outer Cove (11) vs. Southern Shore #2 (10)
    McDonald’s POG: Sean Cole & William Harry

    Butlerville (9) vs. Flatrock (14)
    McDonald’s POG: Ian Drover & Cameron Petten

    Goulds (2) vs. CBS (6)
    McDonald’s POG: Jacob Connors & Matthew Reaves

    Placentia (11) vs. Outer Cove (1)
    McDonald’s POG: Jefferey King & Peter Dyer

    Bill Rahal

    Goulds (10) vs. Portugal Cove-St. Philips (7)
    McDonald’s POG: Harrison Lynch & Alex Borland

    Carbonear (16) vs. Bay Roberts (4)
    McDonald’s POG: Ben Preston & Jesse Whelan

    Portugal Cove-St-Philips (12) vs. Butlerville (14)
    McDonald’s POG: Cole Porter & Mason Codnor

    Bay Roberts (1) vs. Southern Shore #1 (11)
    McDonald’s POG: Ethan Walsh & Noah Stanley

    —————————————

    U14 Boy’s Division
    Dates: July 02-06
    Fields: Mundy Pond & Lions Park (3-Games At Lions Park)

    Day 2 Results: Tuesday, July 03, 2018

    Mundy Pond

    Placentia (7) vs. CBC #2 (0)
    McDonald’s POG: Allan Linehan & Grant Simms

    Bay Roberts (15) vs. Butlerville (0)
    McDonald’s POG: Carter Lush & Cole Parsons

    Outer Cove (0) vs. Placentia (7)
    McDonald’s POG: Jake Boyd & Luke Davis

    Bay Roberts (3) vs. Southern Shore #1 (3)
    McDonald’s POG: Bradley Dawe & Nick Dalton

    —————————————

    U16 Boy’s Division
    Dates: July 02-05
    Field: Lions Park

    Day 2 Results: Tuesday, July 03, 2018

    Lions Park

    CBS (15) vs. Cape St. Francis (5)
    McDonald’s POG: Keegan Warren & Isiah Santos

    Butlerville (3) vs. CBC (11)
    McDonald’s POG: Colby Morgan & Shane Ryan

    Goulds (4) vs. Carbonear (7)
    McDonald’s POG: Chris Condon & Matthew King

    Butlerville (0) vs. Placentia (9)
    McDonald’s POG: Dylan Jones & Mason Power

    —————————————

    U14 Girl’s Division
    Dates: July 02-06
    Field: Bannerman Park

    Day 2 Results: Tuesday, July 03, 2018

    Bannerman Park

    Southern Shore #1 (2) vs. Outer Cove (5)
    McDonald’s POG: Chloe Emberley & Georgie Ralph

    CBC #1 (5) vs. Bay Roberts (5)
    McDonald’s POG: Jenna Farrell & Casandra Seymour

    CBC #3 (4) vs. CBC #2 (8)
    McDonald’s POG: Maggie Terry & Natalie Hepditch

    Placentia (7) vs. Southern Shore #2 (0)
    McDonald’s POG: Emma Kelly & Kate Sullivan

    —————————————

    U16 Girl’s Division
    Dates: July 02-06
    Field: Wyatt Park

    Day 2 Results: Tuesday, July 03, 2018

    Wyatt Park

    Cape St. Francis (14) vs. Outer Cove (19)
    McDonald’s POG: Emily McGrath & Kailey Holwell

    Bay Roberts (11) vs. Cape St. Francis (1)
    McDonald’s POG: Laci Manning & Taylor Clowe

    Outer Cove (6) vs. CBC (15)
    McDonald’s POG: Haliegh Roff & Tori Wall-Parsons

    Placentia (7) vs. CBC (18)
    McDonald’s POG: Laura Gambin & Karlee Farrell

    =============

  • Iceberg Alley

  • VOCM Cares

  • More News